Spin2U casino review: bonuses, pokies and payouts

Updated 8 October 2026

Spin2U is an online casino for Australian players built around pokies. New members can start with the $25 New Register Bonus or a 40% welcome match, play pokies from 46 studios and withdraw by PayID or e-wallet.

Spin2U at a glance

The essentials, before you register or deposit.

OperatorSpin2U N.V.
LicenceCuracao
Minimum deposit$10 (as listed on the site)
Deposit and withdrawPayID, Skrill, Neteller, Payz
Deposit onlyVisa, Mastercard, crypto
Withdrawal timingUsually instant, or within five minutes of approval
Pokiespokies from 46 studios
Free-credit tabPokies Event
Sign-in codesSMS or WhatsApp code
SupportLive chat 24/7
AppiOS and Android

Joining Spin2U and verifying your account

Opening a Spin2U account starts with your mobile number. Withdrawals are reviewed and approved before they are paid, so the details you give at sign-up need to be your own.

  1. Tap Register and fill in your details, including the bank details you want paid to.
  2. Enter the sign-in code Spin2U sends by SMS or WhatsApp.
  3. Choose your start: claim the New Register Bonus while your balance is empty, or make a first deposit and take the 40% welcome match.
  4. Play the slot games the offer names. Free-credit offers are tied to particular game studios, so check the games column before you spin.
  5. Request a withdrawal from the banking page. Payouts usually arrive instantly or within five minutes once approved.

Pick one path for your opening balance. The $25 New Register Bonus is free credit, while the 40% match needs a deposit of at least $30. Free credit and deposited money don’t share a balance, so Spin2U applies one offer at a time.

Spin2U bonuses and promotions

Spin2U runs more than forty promotions at once. They fall into six families: free credit with no deposit, welcome and reload matches, deposit-triggered extras, VIP level rewards, VIP daily and weekly credit, and rebates, commission and draws. The full terms of each offer sit with it in the Spin2U lobby.

Free credit with no deposit

Five Spin2U offers put credit in your account without a deposit: the $25 New Register Bonus, the New Share Bonus ($5 for each friend who signs up through your share), the $88 Free Chip, the $26 iOS & Android App Bonus and the $66 Anniversary Free Bonus Chips for app users.

Spin2U free credit you can claim without a deposit
OfferFree creditGamesWho can claim
New Register Bonus$25slot games from UUSLOT, CROWDPLAY, VPLUS, EVO888H5, ADVANTPLAY—
New Share Bonus$5 per friend who signs upselected slot gamesmembers whose shared link brings a new sign-up
Free Chip $88$88slot games from UUSLOT, CROWDPLAY, ADVANTPLAY, VPLUS, EVO888H5—
iOS & Android App Bonus$26selected slot gamesmobile app users (iPhone and Android)
Anniversary Free Bonus Chips$66certain slot games—

How the app bonus works in practice. Download the Spin2U app, claim the $26 App Bonus and play eligible slots.

Spin2U also hands out a daily free bonus via live chat; ask the chat team what is on offer that day. The Pokies Event guide covers more free-credit offers and how the Pokies Event tab works.

Welcome and reload matches

New members get two matched deposits in sequence: 40% on the first, then 60% on the second, each on a deposit of $30 or more and each paying a bonus of up to $500. Both run on all slot games.

Welcome and reload matches (all slot games)
OfferMatchMinimum deposit
1ST Welcome Bonus 40%40% match up to $500$30 minimum
2ND Welcome Bonus 60%60% match up to $500$30 minimum
Daily First Deposit 20%20% match up to $200$20 minimum
Super Sunday Bonus 30%30% match up to $200$20 minimum
Unlimited Bonus 5%5% match up to $200$25 minimum
Unlimited Bonus 8%8% match up to $300$55 minimum
Unlimited Bonus 10%10% match up to $400$100 minimum
Unlimited Bonus 15%15% match up to $500$300 minimum

Free credit triggered by deposits

Regular players are rewarded for frequency. Make three deposits of $30 in a day and Spin2U adds $6.88; six deposits earn $13.88 and nine earn $23.88.

The Winter Windfall offers add $10, $20 or $30 to a single deposit of $30 or more, depending on its size, and are played on VPOWER slots only.

The Plinko and Wheel of Fortune bonuses turn a single deposit into balls or spins, and the Check In Bonus grows for each day in a row that you deposit, resetting after a day without one.

Deposit-triggered free credit
OfferWhat you depositFree credit
Daily $30 × 3 FREEthree deposits of $30 in a day$6.88
Daily $30 × 6 FREEsix deposits of $30 in a day$13.88
Daily $30 × 9 FREEnine deposits of $30 in a day$23.88
Winter Windfall 1single deposit $30–$99.99$10
Winter Windfall 2single deposit $100–$199.99$20
Winter Windfall 3single deposit $200 or more$30
Plinko Ballsingle deposit of $30 or more1 Plinko ball for a single $30 deposit; 4 balls for $120
Wheel Of Fortune Bonussingle deposit of $30 or more1 wheel spin for a single $30 deposit; 4 spins for $120
Check In Bonus$80 each day$5 on day one rising to $40 on day seven

VIP levels

Spin2U has five VIP levels, Bronze to Diamond. Each level pays a birthday bonus, a monthly loyalty bonus when you reach that level’s deposit total for the month and an upgrade bonus when you move up.

VIP level rewards
LevelBirthday bonusMonthly loyalty bonusUpgrade bonus
Bronze$10$10$20
Silver$20$20$40
Gold$40$40$100
Platinum$100$150$400
Diamond$300$600$1,000

On top of the level rewards, high-deposit days and weeks earn extra credit. VIP Daily pays $29.88 to $59.88 for $700 to $1,500 deposited in a day, and Weekly VIP Free pays $33.88 to $155.88 for $1,500 to $5,000 deposited across a week.

VIP daily and weekly free credit
OfferDeposits neededFree credit
VIP Daily ★$700 in deposits that day$29.88
VIP Daily ★★$1,000 in deposits that day$39.88
VIP Daily ★★★$1,500 in deposits that day$59.88
Weekly VIP Free ★$1,500 in deposits that week$33.88
Weekly VIP Free ★★$3,000 in deposits that week$88.88
Weekly VIP Free ★★★$5,000 in deposits that week$155.88

Rebates, commission, cashback and the Weekly Lucky Draw

Some returns depend on play rather than a bonus deposit. The Weekly Rebate is 7%, and the Weekly Commission pays you 7% from the friends who joined through you.

Rebates, commission, cashback and draws
OfferWhat it pays
Weekly Rebate 7%7% weekly rebate
Weekly Commission 7%7% commission from friends you refer each week
Claim 100% Of Your Deposit Back As Cashback100% of your deposit back as cashback ($20 minimum deposit)
Friend Deposit Bonus$10 when a friend you referred makes a first deposit of $20 or more
Weekly Lucky Drawone draw ticket per qualifying deposit ($30 minimum), drawn every Sunday
Daily Mission Bonuspoints for completed daily missions
Smash The Golden Egghammer smashes worth a random $0.00–$58.88 (Bronze), $0.00–$308.88 (Silver) or $0.00–$888.88 (Gold); $1 deposited = 1 point

Many offers, including Invitation Guest and Plinko Ball, need your credit balance to be below $1.00 when you claim.

Pokies and game studios at Spin2U

The Spin2U lobby is built around pokies: pokies from 46 studios. The deepest lists come from Pragmatic Play, Yggdrasil, Play’n GO and Relax Gaming.

Players who like the land-based classics will find Aristocrat, Novomatic and Ainsworth. Microgaming, NetEnt, Hacksaw Gaming, PG Soft, BGaming and 3 Oaks Gaming are also in the lobby, alongside JILI, Joker, VPlus and UUSlot.

Free-credit offers name their games. The New Register Bonus and $88 Free Chip, for example, run on UUSLOT, CROWDPLAY, VPLUS, EVO888H5 and AdvantPlay slots. The Pokies Event tab in the lobby is where those free-credit games sit.

Browse the Spin2U pokies guide for game picks, or the provider pages for each studio’s best-known titles.

Deposits and withdrawals

Spin2U pays out through PayID, Skrill, Neteller and Payz. Visa, Mastercard and crypto are available for deposits.

Spin2U payment methods
MethodDeposits
PayIDYes
Apple PayYes
Google PayYes
SkrillYes
NetellerYes
PayzYes
eZeeWalletYes
VisaYes
MastercardYes
cryptoYes

The minimum deposit is $10, as listed on the site. Withdrawals are reviewed first, and the money then usually arrives instantly or within five minutes.

PayID, Skrill, Neteller and Payz take deposits and pay out; eZeeWallet, Apple Pay and Google Pay are for deposits only.

Spin2U app and support

Spin2U has an app for iOS and Android. Installing it is worth doing for the bonuses alone: the $26 App Bonus and the $66 Anniversary Free Bonus Chips are for app users only.

Live chat is open 24/7, and it is also where you ask for the daily free bonus. Spin2U is on Facebook too: to withdraw VIP Free Spin winnings, you share the latest Spin2U Facebook post to two groups with the caption the offer gives.

Licence, fairness and safer play

Spin2U is operated by Spin2U N.V. and holds a Curacao licence. Every game on Spin2U undergoes independent fairness testing.

Treat pokies as paid entertainment. If gambling stops being fun, call the National Gambling Helpline on 1800 858 858 for free, confidential support around the clock.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Five ways to start with free credit, from the $25 New Register Bonus to the $88 Free Chip.
  • pokies from 46 studios, including Aristocrat and Pragmatic Play.
  • Live chat 24/7 and a dedicated iOS and Android app.

Cons

  • Free-credit offers are limited to certain slot games.
  • Bonus credit can’t be mixed with deposited money, so you play one offer at a time.
  • The richest VIP rewards need large monthly or lifetime deposit totals.

Spin2U FAQ

Who runs Spin2U?

Spin2U is operated by Spin2U N.V. and holds a Curacao licence. Every game undergoes independent fairness testing.

Does Spin2U pay real money, and how fast?

Yes. Withdrawals go to PayID, Skrill, Neteller or Payz, and payouts usually arrive instantly or within five minutes.

What is the minimum deposit at Spin2U?

The minimum deposit is $10, as listed on the site. Some offers need more; the 40% welcome match starts at $30.

Does Spin2U have a no deposit bonus?

Yes.

Is there a Spin2U app?

Yes, for iOS and Android.

Which payment methods does Spin2U accept?

PayID, Skrill, Neteller and Payz for deposits and withdrawals, plus eZeeWallet, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Visa, Mastercard and crypto for deposits.

How do I contact Spin2U?

Use live chat, which is open 24/7. Spin2U is also on Facebook.